Building maintenance
Building maintenance for strata in BC
OnCallStrata lists 721 licensed building maintenance companies for strata buildings in British Columbia, taken from municipal business licence records. None has confirmed 24/7 availability yet, so call and ask.
721 listings · page 22 of 37. Claimed listings first.
- Brian VillanuevaBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-149323
- Brightwest Handyman Inc.Building maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-106310
- Best Service ProsBruce TaylorBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-149319
- Burton ElvambuenaBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-263781
- Canada AceCanada Ace Interior Solutions Inc.Building maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-312180
- Canadian Facilities Management Group LtdBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-149015
- Canwest Property Services Ltd.Building maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-105626
- Carefree Residential Building Services Ltd.Building maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-149652
- Pacific Rim Pressure WashingCarson JonesBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-220991
- Bujor Co. Building MaintenanceCatalin MunteanBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-105968
- BLC Maintenance ServicesCayman CookBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-106334
- Zurbano's Building Maintenance ServicesCelso ZurbanoBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-149065
- Champion Building Maintenance LtdBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-149026
- NS Home ServicesChanakya NallapatiBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-149643
- PressurewashingChristopher Allen Godfrey (Christopher Godfrey)Building maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-149339
- Fixtopher Handyman ServicesChristopher AndersonBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-190816
- Sun House PropertiesChristopher RacasaBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-149623
- Citistar Building MaintenanceCitistar Buiding Maintenance LtdBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-149122
- City View Systems IncBuilding maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-149438
- Cityline MaintenanceCityline Maintenance Ltd.Building maintenanceFrom public recordVancouverLicence 26-106242
Building maintenance questions
- How many licensed building maintenance companies work on strata buildings in British Columbia?
- 721 licensed building maintenance companies are listed for British Columbia. 0 of them have claimed their listing and confirmed their contact details. Every listing comes from a municipal business licence record.
- Which building maintenance companies in British Columbia answer after hours?
- No building maintenance business in British Columbia has confirmed 24/7 availability on OnCallStrata yet. The listed businesses are licensed, so call and ask whether they take after-hours strata calls.
- How do I check that a building maintenance business is licensed?
- Every listing shows the business licence number, the issuing municipality, the licence status and the date OnCallStrata last checked it against the city's open data.
- What building maintenance work do strata buildings usually need?
- Handyman, repair and ongoing maintenance for common property. Common strata jobs include common area repairs, deficiency lists, seasonal maintenance.